?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 March 2011 @ 08:46 pm
we all wanna party when the funeral ends.  
Hai there. :D
Ugh, third school term is being a total bitch, thanks god it ends soon. Okay, here we go:

- I've bought lovely skeleton gloves like Frank Iero's, you can check them out. Frankie approves.


 
- I rarely watch movies, but made an exception for Burlesque. Such a quality film! Honorable UNF goes to Cam Gigandet. The thing he did with cookies still blows my mind. 

- You remember that bitch I wrote few posts about? She's going to LA to Mars show. TO LA TO MARS SHOW. They're not that rich to offer this type of um, entertainment, so that's kinda weird. I wonder if she palmed off an enourmous amount of alcohol on her parents to make them agree. Anyway, as I'm a total asshole and she considers that I'm her friend  I'll give her money to buy me some fan merch. BAD GIRL, VERY VERY BAD GIRL.
 
- I made that Party Poison drawing and it got 690+ notes on Tumblr. I was like WHOA  I KILLED SO MANY PLANTS.
If you want to check it - go
here.

- I decided to listen to Hot Fuss of The Killers and fuck, I loved it! I listened to 2-3 songs of them a while ago though. I'm a bit late, but Somebody Told Me is the best thing that happened with me last week lol.

- I've got a new laptop from my parents. It's a pre-pre-pre-bday present lol. It's beautiful, fast, shiny and all new. Sorry, I'm not the one who will talk about technical features lol.

- And as 8th of March is the international women day, I've received one more gift and it's a HUGE Lady Gaga poster on my wall. It's not even poster cause it's too big to be it - it covers half of my wall!



  /end of the post
 
 
Current Mood: sadsad
Current Music: my chemical romance - kill all your friends
 
 
 
basta_tragedy on March 8th, 2011 10:39 am (UTC)
о, еще одна запоздалая жертва киллеров)))

и поздравляю с кучей ноутсов)))
Julia: wembleyjenis_waikiki on March 9th, 2011 04:48 am (UTC)
спс))
Anna: Music//MCR//NaNaNasarpanita on March 8th, 2011 01:13 pm (UTC)
+Юля вернись в ЖЖ!
+Крутые перчатки!
+Бурлеск ниче так шняжка хотя мужик этот мне совсеееееееем не нра)
+Ты заслуживаешь 123456789 notes!
+А меня Киллеры никак не вставляют =/
+Лаптопы это круто *обнимает свой*
+Какой постер!!!!! *хочет такой но не может =(*
Julia: jared+guitarjenis_waikiki on March 9th, 2011 04:53 am (UTC)
+ я каждый раз открываю "новая запись" и ниче в голову не лезет Т_Т
+ как у фрэнки ^___^
+ а мне понравился, такой мачомэн хд
+ <3333
+ мне только хот фасс вставил пока)
+ *чмокает свой в экран, стирает слюни*
+ Т_Т
MARINOiD: OMG :Doutofwave on March 8th, 2011 06:18 pm (UTC)
перчатка - АЙС!
постер - АЙС!
рисунок-комикс - так вообще МЕГА ВЕЩЬ! шикарная вещь,на такое молиться только :D

Джулия, давно пора киллерс скачать! качай их все альбомы + сбоник Sawdust. Я всё тормозила, а как сказала - поняла сколько потеряла что давно этого не делала. Они БОЖЕСТВЕННЫ! лав-лав-лав их!!!))

с 8 марты тебя и с новым ноутом:))
Julia: это же коообраjenis_waikiki on March 9th, 2011 04:58 am (UTC)
ааа приятно, спасибо<33

я скачала, но не слушала целиком, займусь скоро))

тебя тоже с 8 марта :D
MARINOiD: быть счастливымoutofwave on March 9th, 2011 08:32 am (UTC)
мне пост тоже понравился ахах)

ДАДА не тормози сникерсни хД
хот фасс самый яркий альбом, но я сначала на сэмс тавн подсела, потом дэй энд эйдж слушала, перешла на хот фасс. и совдаст! хД эпик)

спасибо)
Julia: {jared leto} ку-куjenis_waikiki on March 9th, 2011 10:04 am (UTC)
мне раньше у них нравились мув эвэй и андер зе ган, и я тогда еще решила послушать sawdust - мне не вкатывало. а хот фасс щас хорошо прям пошел так)) лол узнаем, в каком порядке мне че понравится хд
(Deleted comment)
Julia: {double frank}jenis_waikiki on March 9th, 2011 05:07 am (UTC)
да я офигела, когда увидела его хд гигааааантский!
(Deleted comment)
Julia: {explicit content} frankjenis_waikiki on March 10th, 2011 04:03 am (UTC)
знала что заценишь)))
18 марта)
(Deleted comment)
Julia: mychem|frankjenis_waikiki on March 10th, 2011 07:49 am (UTC)
зато с эпичным нанановским подмигом))
Paulina: Emma Watson; b&wpaulimapi on March 13th, 2011 08:13 pm (UTC)
Love the poster! It looks awesome.
And I agree, Burlesque was great and CAM OMG <3
Haha I got a new laptop too :)
Julia: leightonjenis_waikiki on March 14th, 2011 05:16 am (UTC)
i just can't stop staring at it :D
CAM ADYDGFSJGKSFR HE WAS SO SEXY IN THE MOVIE

yay for us!